2017 USCAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 3 St. Mary of the Woods College #   Frontier   10:00 AM
  @ Lincoln Trail Invite
  St. Mary of the Woods College #   Lincoln Trail   12:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Trail Invite
  St. Mary of the Woods College #   Parkland   4:00 PM
  @ Lincoln Trail Invite
Sat. 10 NHTI # 8 Southern Maine CC 5 Final
  NHTI # 23 Southern Maine CC 8 Final
Sun. 11 Allegheny College of Maryland #   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 17 Rochester College   TBA   TBA
  Siena Heights Tournament
Sat. 24 Southern Maine CC # 16 Northern Essex CC 2 Final
  Rochester College   SC4   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC # 7 Northern Essex CC 3 Final
  Rochester College   SC4   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Penn State Fayette #   CCAC   10:45 AM
  Scrimmage @ Penn State Beaver
  MNE #   Penn State Fayette   12:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ Penn State Beaver
Thu. 29 Northern Essex CC #   Southern Maine CC   Cancelled
  St. Mary of the Woods College #   Rose-Hulman   5:30 PM
  2 games
  Northern Essex CC #   Southern Maine CC   Cancelled
 
October
Sat. 1 Rochester College   OCC   12:00 AM
  Penn State Fayette #   Westminster   9:00 AM
  Geneva College Tournament @ West Mayfield Park
  Alumni Game #   St. Mary of the Woods College   11:00 AM
  Softball Alumni Game - RSVP to Coach Feller at mfeller@smwc.edu
  Saint Michael's # 6 NHTI 2 Final
  Rochester College   OCC   2:00 PM
  Saint Michael's # 3 NHTI 2 Final
  Baldwin Wallace   Penn State Fayette   4:00 PM
  Geneva College Tournament @ Geneva College
Sun. 2 Albion College   Rochester College   1:00 AM
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont #   Southern Maine CC   Cancelled
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont #   Southern Maine CC   Cancelled
  Albion College   Rochester College   3:00 PM
Thu. 6 NHTI # 8 Rivier 3 Final
  Eastern Nazarene College # 3 NHTI 0 Final
  @ Nashua, N.H.
Sat. 8 NHTI # 12 Southern Maine CC 9 Final
  YSCC Fall Invitational
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont # 8 NHTI 3 Final - 5 innings
  YSCC Fall Invitational @ South Portland, ME
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont # 8 Southern Maine CC 7 Final
  YSCC Fall Invitational
 
February
Fri. 3 Concordia College Alabama 2 Edward Waters College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia College Alabama 0 Edward Waters College 0 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 Ottawa University 14 University of Dallas 4 Final - 5 innings
  Ottawa University 16 University of Dallas 4 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 7 Judson (AL) 2 WCC-Dothan 11 Final - 5 innings
  Judson (AL) 0 WCC-Dothan 18 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 10 Judson (AL) 0 Faulkner University 8 Final - 5 innings
  Judson (AL) 3 Faulkner 4 Final
Sat. 11 Bishop State 6 Judson (AL) 10 Final
  Bishop State 3 Judson (AL) 7 Final
Sun. 12 Hendrix College 5 University of Dallas 3 Final
  Hendrix College 10 University of Dallas 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 14 CVCC 2 Judson (AL) 1 Final
  CVCC 1 Judson (AL) 2 Final
Wed. 15 Point University 2 Judson (AL) 3 Final
  Point University 12 Judson (AL) 1 Final
Fri. 17 Rochester College 0 Madonna University 11 Final - 5 innings
  Cleary University 2 Indiana Wesleyan University 1 Final
  @ Legacy Center, Brighton, Mich.
  Rochester College 0 Madonna University 9 Final - 5 innings
  Asbury 9 Bluefield State 1 Final - 5 innings
  Kalamazoo College 3 Cleary University 6 Final
  @ Legacy Center, Brighton, Mich.
  Concordia College Alabama 1 Judson (AL) 4 Final
  Asbury   Bluefield State   Cancelled
  Concordia College Alabama 2 Judson (AL) 10 Final
Sat. 18 Centre College 11 Berea 0 Final - 6 innings
  WVU Tech 9 Montreat 10 Final
  Grizzly Opener
  Berea 1 Maryville 9 Final - 6 innings
  Brenau 6 WVU Tech 2 Final
  Grizzly Opener @ Georgia Gwinnett
Sun. 19 Berea 0 Centre College 21 Final - 5 innings
  WVU Tech 0 Georgia Gwinnett 22 Final
  Grizzly Opener
  WVU Tech 0 Brenau 4 Final
  Grizzly Opener @ Georgia Gwinnett
  Berea 4 Maryville 8 Final
  Bluefield State 0 Bluefield Col. 23 Final - 5 innings
  Bluefield State 2 Bluefield Col. 18 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 21 Concordia College Alabama   Talladega   Postponed
  Concordia College Alabama   Talladega   Postponed
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 0 Saint Thomas 9 Final - 5 innings
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 2 Saint Thomas 12 Final
Wed. 22 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   Ave Maria   Cancelled
  Indiana Wesleyan University 11 Rochester College 0 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   Ave Maria   Cancelled
  Judson (AL) 0 William Carey 3 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 William Carey 7 Final
Thu. 23 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 0 Keiser University 8 Final - 6 innings
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 0 Keiser University 13 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 24 WVU Tech 8 University of Charleston 9 Final
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Coker College
  WCC-Dothan 7 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  WCC-Dothan 10 Judson (AL) 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 Columbus State 9 WVU Tech 1 Final - 6 innings
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Coker College
  LaGrange College 4 Judson (AL) 6 Final
  King 9 WVU Tech 0 Final - 5 innings
  Coker Spring Tournament @ Coker College
  LaGrange College 3 Judson (AL) 5 Final
Sun. 26 Franklin College 6 Berea 0 Final
  Cleary University 3 Keiser University 4 Final - 8 innings
  Jarvis Christian College 10 University of Dallas 4 Final
  Franklin College 18 Berea 1 Final - 5 innings
  Cleary University 6 Keiser University 0 Final
  Jarvis Christian College 2 University of Dallas 3 Final
Mon. 27 Cleary University 1 Wheeling Jesuit University 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hancock Park, Fla
  St. Thomas University 0 Cleary University 7 Final
  @ Hancock park, Fla
  Concordia College Alabama 3 Bishop State Community College 11 Final
  Huntingdon College   Judson (AL)   Cancelled
  Concordia College Alabama 2 Bishop State Community College 14 Final
  Huntingdon College   Judson (AL)   Cancelled
Tue. 28 Cleary University 7 Houghton University 0 Final
  @ Legends Field, Fla
  Cleary University 10 Milwaukee School of Engineering 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Legends Field, Fla
  Lincoln Trail #   St. Mary of the Woods College   3:30 PM
  Indiana Wesleyan University 14 Rochester College 3 Final
  University of Texas-Dallas 8 University of Dallas 0 Final - 5 innings
  University of Texas-Dallas 10 University of Dallas 2 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Wed. 1 Judson (AL) 5 LaGrange College 6 Final
  Judson (AL) 10 LaGrange College 0 Final
Thu. 2 Cleary University 8 Point Park 5 Final
  @ Hancock Field, Fla
  WVU Tech 4 King 9 Final
  Cleary University 0 Davenport University 1 Final
  @ Hancock Field, Fla
  WVU Tech 0 King 25 Final - 5 innings
  Robert Morris University Springfield 6 Webster University 15 Final - 5 innings
  Robert Morris University Springfield 0 Webster University 14 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 3 Spring Arbor University 10 Cleary University 11 Final
  @ Legends Field, Fla
  Rochester College   Kent St-Tuscarawas   Postponed
  Hiwassee 9 Berea 10 Final
  Cleary University 16 University of Michigan Dearborn 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Legends Field, Fla
  Point University 12 Concordia College Alabama 7 Final
  Rochester College   Kent St-Tuscarawas   Postponed
  Hiwassee 5 Berea 10 Final
  Bluefield State 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 19 Final - 5 innings
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Point University 16 Concordia College Alabama 0 Final
Sat. 4 Penn State Brandywine 0 York (Pa.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bluefield State 0 Clarion 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Carey, NC
  Penn State Schuylkill 8 Alpena CC 3 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Covenant College 10 Berea 2 Final - 6 innings
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Miami-Middletown   Cancelled
  Southwestern Assemblies of God 4 University of Dallas 2 Final
  St. Mary's (Minn) 10 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Judson (AL) 7 Bishop State 0 Final
  game forfeit for an ineligible player
  Covenant College 14 Berea 2 Final - 5 innings
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Miami-Middletown   Cancelled
  Southwestern Assemblies of God 5 University of Dallas 6 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 2 Florence-Darlington Tech 10 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cumberland County College * 0 Carlow University 8 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Bluefield State 5 Lincoln (Pa.) 11 Final
  @ Carey, NC
  Judson (AL) 7 Bishop State 0 Final
  Forfeit game for an ineligible player
Sun. 5 Penn State Brandywine 1 Juniata 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Mary of the Woods College 14 Carlow University 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Millersville 13 Bluefield State 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Carlow University 1 St. Mary of the Woods College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Elizabeth City St. 19 Bluefield State 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Rochester College 0 Cincinnati Christian 8 Final
  Pitt-Greensburg 3 Penn State Brandywine 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Iowa Wesleyan University 1 Penn State Hazleton 10 Final - 5 innings
  Rochester College 4 Cincinnati Christian 5 Final
  WVU Tech 3 Hannibal-LaGrange College 8 Final
  @ PFX Games
  Iowa Wesleyan University 0 Bloomfield 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Regis College 4 Penn State Schuylkill 7 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Bloomfield College 11 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final - 5 innings
  Calumet College of St. Joseph 0 WVU Tech 1 Final
  @ PFX Games
Mon. 6 Shawnee State 7 St. Mary of the Woods College 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Penn State Hazleton 1 Iowa Wesleyan University 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan University 8 Morrisville 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Penn State Schuylkill 12 Clark Summit University 1 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Robert Morris University Springfield 6 Gwynedd Mercy 14 Final - 6 innings
  Morrisville 0 St. Mary of the Woods College 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Shawnee State University 6 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
  Penn State Fayette 0 Lincoln College 9 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training @ Cal ripken
  Penn State Schuylkill 2 Robert Morris University Springfield 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  WVU Tech 3 Grace 6 Final
  @ PFX Games
  Penn State Fayette 0 Lincoln College 17 Final - 4 innings
  Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training @ Cal Ripken
  Blue Mountain College 14 Concordia College Alabama 1 Final
  Rochester College 1 Georgetown College 8 Final
  Marian 10 WVU Tech 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ PFX Games
  Blue Mountain College 16 Concordia College Alabama 0 Final
  Rochester College 0 Georgetown College 8 Final
Tue. 7 Carlow University 2 Iowa Wesleyan University 1 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Roanoke (Va.) 0 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn State New Kensington 4 Mitchell College 8 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Robert Morris University Springfield 4 Mt Aloysius 2 Final
  Penn State Beaver 2 Randolph 7 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Schuylkill 13 Chatham University 11 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  College of Saint Elizabeth 8 Penn State New Kensington 3 Final
  @ Clermont, FL @ Sleepy Hollow #3
  Iowa Wesleyan University 0 Carlow University 3 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  WVU Tech 0 Warner 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rochester College 1 Union 14 Final
  Penn State Fayette 0 Potomac State 9 Final - 4 innings
  Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training @ Cal Ripken
  Penn State Beaver 0 Robert Morris University Springfield 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Brandywine 4 Mount Ida 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Blue Mountain   Judson (AL)   Cancelled
  Penn State Fayette 4 Lackawanna College 9 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training @ Cal Ripken
  WVU Tech 1 Warner 10 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Schuylkill 1 Malone University 9 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn State Beaver 0 Ohio Christian 3 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  Blue Mountain   Judson (AL)   Cancelled
  Rainout
  Rio Grande JV # 12 Penn State Schuylkill 16 Final
  Exhibition @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 8 Penn State New Kensington 0 Drew University 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL @ Hancock Park #5
  Randolph College 8 Robert Morris University Springfield 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Grove City 3 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  Carlow University 3 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final
  US Coast Guard Academy 17 Penn State New Kensington 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL @ Hancock Park #4
  Hagerstown Community College 5 Penn State Beaver 4 Final
  @ N Myrtle, SC
  Shawnee State University 9 Penn State Hazleton 4 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Bluefield State 0 Lincoln Memorial 19 Final - 5 innings
  Sweet Briar College 0 Robert Morris University Springfield 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Catholic 6 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  WVU Tech 0 Southeastern 6 Final
  Bluefield State 0 Lincoln Memorial 8 Final - 5 innings
  St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Reinhardt 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Rochester College 2 Union 7 Final
  WVU Tech 2 Southeastern 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 5 Saint Vincent (Pa.) 14 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Reinhardt 8 St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  University of Dallas 1 LeTourneau University 10 Final - 5 innings
  University of Dallas 3 LeTourneau University 12 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 9 Penn State Hazleton 0 St. Mary of the Woods College 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  WVU Tech 4 Spring Arbor 2 Final
  @ PFX Games
  Iowa Wesleyan University 2 Reinhardt 10 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Daneville Area Community College 4 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  St. Mary of the Woods College 6 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Cardinal Stritch 12 WVU Tech 7 Final
  @ PFX Games
  Penn State Fayette 3 Grand Rapids CC 7 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training @ Cal Ripken
  Penn State Beaver 7 Medaille 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  Reinhardt 10 Iowa Wesleyan University 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Titusville, FL
  Bluefield State 0 Carson-Newman 8 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Fayette 3 Delaware Valley University 4 Final - 8 innings
  Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training @ Cal Ripken
  Bluefield State 0 Carson-Newman 11 Final - 5 innings
  Rochester College 8 Alice Lloyd College 0 Final
  Rochester College 12 Alice Lloyd College 4 Final
Fri. 10 Siena Heights 17 WVU Tech 5 Final - 5 innings
  @ PFX Games
  St. Mary of the Woods College 7 Iowa Wesleyan University 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Penn State Fayette 3 Mercer County CC 11 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training @ Cal Ripken
  WVU Tech 3 Saint Xavier 0 Final
  @ PFX Games
  Mount Union 17 Penn State New Kensington 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL @ Legends Way #2
  Iowa Wesleyan University 0 St. Mary of the Woods College 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Penn State Fayette 9 Queensborough CC 1 Final
  Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training @ Cal Ripken Experience - Spring Training
  Chatham University 5 Robert Morris University Springfield 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Talladega 5 Judson (AL) 2 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 2 SUNY Fredonia 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL @ Legends Way #5
  Robert Morris University Springfield 13 Hilbert College 2 Final
  Talladega 13 Judson (AL) 5 Final
Sat. 11 Rutgers-Camden 19 Alfred State College 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  Johnson St. 6 Alfred State College 3 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  Bluefield State 4 Johnson C. Smith 14 Final - 5 innings
  Hiwassee * 8 Judson (AL) 6 Final
  University of Dallas * 3 Trinity University 0 Final
  Bluefield State 4 Johnson C. Smith 18 Final - 5 innings
  Hiwassee * 3 Judson (AL) 5 Final - 5 innings
  Goshen College   Cincinnati-Clermont   Cancelled
  University of Dallas * 3 Trinity University 1 Final
  Goshen College   Cincinnati-Clermont   Cancelled
Sun. 12 Cincinnati-Clermont   Miami-Middletown   Cancelled
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Greater Allegheny   Cancelled
  University of Dallas * 3 Trinity University 2 Final
  Johnson St.   SUNY-Canton   1:30 PM
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Kent St-Tuscarawas   Penn State Greater Allegheny   Cancelled
  University of Dallas * 0 Trinity University 2 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont   Miami-Middletown   Cancelled
Mon. 13 Albertus Magnus 7 SUNY-Canton 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Spalding #   SUNY-Canton   Cancelled
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 14 Sarah Lawrence 3 Alfred State College 1 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  Bay Path 14 Alfred State College 4 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Wed. 15 University of Dallas 6 Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Bay Path 6 SUNY-Canton 8 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wis. Stout 18 Alfred State College 6 Final - 6 innings
  @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  Sarah Lawrence 2 SUNY-Canton 3 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Alfred State College 1 Mt. St. Vincent 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  Salve Regina 9 University of Dallas 2 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Worthington Scranton   Clarks Summit University   Cancelled
  Penn State DuBois   Westmoreland County Comm College   Postponed
  Penn State Worthington Scranton   Clarks Summit University   Cancelled
  Penn State DuBois   Westmoreland County Comm College   Postponed
  Trinity University   Christendom College   Postponed
  Trinity University   Christendom College   Postponed
Thu. 16 Gettysburg 9 SUNY-Canton 0 Final - 6 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Alfred State College 10 Keystone 17 Final
  @ Fastpitch Dreams Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  SUNY-Canton 6 Keystone 1 Final
  Alfred State College 2 St. Joseph's (CT) 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
  Rochester College   Oakland CC   Cancelled
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Missouri Baptist   Cancelled
  Rochester College   Oakland CC   Cancelled
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Missouri Baptist   Cancelled
  University of Dallas 9 University of Scranton 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  University of Dallas 7 Susquehanna University 1 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Sat. 18 Me.-Farmington 2 University of Maine Presque Isle 4 Final
  @ Howard Sports Dome - Topsham, ME
  SUNY Potsdam   Penn State Hazleton   Cancelled
  Me.-Farmington 6 University of Maine Presque Isle 1 Final
  @ Howard Sports Dome - Topsham, ME
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 4 Cincinnati-Clermont 12 Final - 5 innings
  Penn State Beaver   Thiel   Cancelled
  Monroe College (New Rochelle)   SUNY Delhi   Postponed
  Cleary University   Davenport University   Cancelled
  St. Mary of the Woods College 9 Berea 0 Final - 6 innings
  SUNY Potsdam   Penn State Hazleton   Cancelled
  Monroe College (New Rochelle)   SUNY Delhi   Postponed
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Cincinnati-Clermont 1 Final
  Cleary University   Davenport Univesity   Cancelled
  St. Mary of the Woods College 15 Berea 6 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 19 University of Maine Presque Isle 4 Mass. Maritime 2 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 5 Mass. Maritime 2 Final - 5 innings
  SUNY Delhi   Penn State New Kensington   Cancelled
  Penn State Fayette   Allegheny College of Maryland   Postponed
  St. Mary of the Woods College 6 Midway 7 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny 7 Cincinnati-Clermont 11 Final