2016 USCAA Men's Cross Country Schedules


Date Team Event/Meet Place Time/Status Results Links
Sep. 1 Penn State Lehigh Valley Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr, PA Results
  Penn State Brandywine Bryn Mawr Invitational
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences RPI Invite Colonie, NY TBA
Sep. 1 Christendom Bridgewater College Bridgewater, VA TBA
Sep. 1 Penn State Brandywine Bryn Mawr 5:00 PM
  SUNY Canton SUNY Canton Invitational Canton, NY 5:00 PM
Sep. 2 Penn State Mont Alto Shippensburg Inv. Shippensburg, PA
  Kent State-Tuscarawas Alfred State University Alfred, NY
Sep. 2 Berea Berea/Centre College cross Country Kick off Classic TBA
  Dallas Bill Libby Invitational Abilene, TX TBA Results
  Illinois Tech Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational Elmhurst, Ill. TBA Results
Sep. 2 Villa Maria Buffalo State Meet Buffalo, NY 5:00 PM
Sep. 2 Carlow University Saint Vincent College Early Bird XC Invitational Saint Vincent College (Latrobe, PA) 5:30 PM
Sep. 3 Penn State DuBois Doug Watts Inv. Edinboro, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill Joe Simoncelli Relays Dunmore, PA
  Cleary University Calvin Knight Invitational
  Bluefield State College Catawba Chick-fil-A Cross Country Invitational
  Dine George Kyte Classic Flagstaff , AZ
  SUNY ESF 10th Annual SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational
Sep. 3 Bryant & Stratton LeMoyne Alumni Invite TBA Results
  Navajo Tech George Kyte Classic Flagstaff, AZ TBA
  Rochester Calvin College Inv. Grand Rapids, MI TBA
  Paul Smith's Southern Vermont College 5K Bennington, VT TBA Results
Sep. 3 Silver Lake Tom Barry Invite 12:00 AM
Sep. 3 Penn State Worthington Scranton Joe Simoncelli Relay Scranton, PA 10:00 AM
Sep. 3 Davis Wildcat Short Course Utica, NY 11:00 AM Results
Sep. 3 SUNY Canton Southern Vermont Invitational Bennington, VT 11:30 AM
Sep. 3 SUNY Delhi Lemoyne College Short Course 1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre Penn State Scranton Scranton, PA 1:00 PM
Sep. 4 NHTI Shacklette Invitational
Sep. 8 Navajo Tech Texas Tech Invite Lubbock, TX TBA
Sep. 9 Warren Wilson College TUSCULUM COLLEGE OPEN Results
Sep. 9 Illinois Tech Aurora University Spartan Classic Aurora, Ill. TBA Results
Sep. 10 Penn State Mont Alto Stevenson Inv. Owings Mills, MD
  University of Maine Presque Isle Husson Invitational
  Cleary University 30th Annual Detroit Titan Cross Country Invite
  NHTI Vermont Tech Invitational Cross Country
  Vermont Tech Vermont Tech Invitational Cross Country
  University of Maine Augusta Vermont Tech Invitational Cross Country
  University of Maine Presque Isle Husson Invitational Results
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Castleton Invitational Castleton, VT TBA
Sep. 10 Unity Husson Invitational Bangor, ME TBA
Sep. 10 SUNY Delhi Hamilton College TBA Results
Sep. 10 Berea Centre College Invitational TBA
  Bryant & Stratton Bruce Bridgman Invitational - Finger Lakes Community College TBA Results
  Christendom James Madison University Harrisonburg, VA TBA
  Paul Smith's Vermont Tech Invitational (5M) Randolph, VT TBA
Sep. 10 Silver Lake Ken Weidt Classic 12:00 AM
Sep. 10 Pratt Purchase College Invitational 10:00 AM
Sep. 10 Dean College Trinity Invitational 10:30 AM
  Kent State-Tuscarawas Bethany College Invitational Bethany, WV 10:30 AM
Sep. 10 SUNY Canton Castleton Invitational Castleton, VT 11:45 AM
Sep. 10 Penn State Brandywine Cairn 12:00 PM
Sep. 16 Dine College PAC-12 Results
  St. Mary of the Woods College National Catholic Cross Country Invitational Box Score | Results
  NHTI RIVIER UNIVERSITY MEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY MEET Results
Sep. 16 Rochester Michigan State Inv. E. Lansing, MI TBA
Sep. 16 Penn State Lehigh Valley Moravian Bethlehem, PA 12:00 AM Results
Sep. 17 Penn State DuBois Penn State Greater Allegheny McKeesport, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto McDaniel College Inv Westminster, MD
  University of Maine Presque Isle Johnson State Invitational
  Vermont Tech 4th Annual Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup Results
  University of Maine Presque Isle Johnson State Invitational Results
  Alfred State University Yellow Jacket Invitational Results
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Bard College Raptor Invitational Annandale-on-Hudson, NY TBA Results
Sep. 17 Dine Embry Riddle invite Prescott, AZ TBA
Sep. 17 Florida College Embry Riddle Daytona TBA
Sep. 17 Florida College Embry-Riddle Inv. Daytona TBA
Sep. 17 Berea Berea College Invitational TBA Results
  Bryant & Stratton Yellow Jacket Invitational - University of Rochester TBA Results
  Dallas Texas Lutheran University Bulldog Invitational Seguin, TX TBA
  Navajo Tech Embry-Riddle Invite Prescott, AZ TBA
  Paul Smith's Johnson State College Invitational Johnson, VT TBA
Sep. 17 Penn State Brandywine Penn State Abington 8:00 AM Results
  Kent State-Tuscarawas Penn State Greater Allegheny McKeesport, PA 8:00 AM Results
Sep. 17 Dean College Mitchell Invitational 10:00 AM
  Carlow University Penn State-Greater Allegheny CC Invitational Penn State - Greater Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) 10:00 AM Results
Sep. 17 Villa Maria Penn State Behrend Invite Behrend, PA 11:00 AM
  SUNY Delhi Oneonta Airfield Invite 11:00 AM Results
Sep. 17 SUNY Canton Johnson State Invitational Johnson, VT 11:15 AM Results
Sep. 17 Pratt Bard College Invitational 12:00 PM
Sep. 18 Vaughn Queensborough C.C. Invitational Brooklyn, NY 11:00 AM
Sep. 23 Illinois Tech BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL Warrenville, Ill. Results
  Bluefield State College Battle of the Blues Tri-Meet Results
  Cleary University GRCC Raider Invite Results
Sep. 24 Penn State DuBois Penn State Mont Alto Fayetteville, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill Penn State Mont Alto Mont Alto, PA Results
  Penn State Mont Alto PSUAC Inv. Chambersburg, PA
  University of Maine Presque Isle Bowdoin Invitational
  Alfred State University THE 2016 HARRY F. ANDERSON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL Results
  Warren Wilson College Warrior Invitational Results
  University of Maine Augusta Unity Invitational Results
  University of Maine Presque Isle Bowden College Invitational Results
  NHTI Pop Cowell Invitational Results
  Dine College OSU Jamboree Invitational Results
  SUNY ESF 4TH ANNUAL SUNY POLY WILDCAT WEEKEND CLASSIC Results
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Purple Valley Classic Williamstown, MA TBA Results
Sep. 24 Dine New Mexico JC Classic Hobbs, NM TBA
Sep. 24 Unity Unity Invitational Unity, ME TBA
Sep. 24 Florida College Univ. of Florida Gainesville TBA Results
Sep. 24 Florida College Florida Inv. Gainesville TBA
Sep. 24 Dean College Codfish Bowl TBA
  Bryant & Stratton Harry F. Anderson Invitational - Roberts Weslyan College TBA Results
  Christendom Shenandoah University Winchester, VA TBA Results
  Navajo Tech NMHU Jamboree Las Vegas, NM TBA
  Paul Smith's SUNY-PI Long Course (8K) Utica, NY TBA Results
Sep. 24 WVU Tech Golden Bear Classic Beckley, WV 10:00 AM Results
Sep. 24 Villa Maria Roberts Wesleyan Invite Rochester, NY 10:30 AM Results
  Carlow University Franciscan University CC Invitational Franciscan University (Steubenville, OH) 10:30 AM Box Score | Results
Sep. 24 Davis Wildcat Long Course Utica, NY 11:00 AM Results
Sep. 24 SUNY Canton SUNY Poly Invitational Marcy, NY 11:45 AM
Sep. 24 Penn State Brandywine Penn State Mont Alto 1:00 PM Results
  Kent State-Tuscarawas Penn State Mont Alto Mont Alto, PA 1:00 PM Results
  Penn State Wilkes Barre Penn State Mont Alto Mont Alto, PA 1:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton PSU Mont Alto Invitational Mont Alto, PA 1:00 PM
Sep. 25 Vaughn York Invitational York, NY 10:00 AM
  Pratt York College Invitational 10:00 AM
Sep. 30 Warren Wilson College Warren Wilson Fighting Owls Invitational Results
  Vermont Tech Vermont College State Championship Results
Sep. 30 Kent State-Tuscarawas Washington & Jefferson Invitational Washington, PA 4:00 PM
Oct. 1 Penn State DuBois Penn State Worthington Scranton Scranton, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto Frostburg State Inv Frostburg, MD
  Penn State Schuylkill Scranton Inv. Dunmore, PA
  NHTI Keene State Invitational Results
  University of Maine Augusta Quarry Road Meet Results
  University of Dallas ETBU Invitational
  Cleary University Louisville Classic Results
  SUNY ESF THE 38th ANNUAL MIKE WOODS GENESEO CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL Results
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Saratoga Invitational Troy, NY TBA Results
Oct. 1 Dine Navajo Nation Collegiate Championships Crownpoint,NM TBA
Oct. 1 Unity Colby Invitational Waterville, ME TBA
Oct. 1 Berea Greater Louisville Classic (D3 Pre-Nationals) TBA Results
  Bryant & Stratton Cazenovia College Invitational TBA Results
  Dallas ETBU Invitational Marshall, TX TBA Results
  Illinois Tech Wartburg College Dan Huston Invite Waverly, Iowa TBA Results
  WVU Tech Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, KY TBA
  Christendom George Mason University Fairfax, VA TBA
  Paul Smith's Cazenovia College Invittional Cazenovia, NY TBA
Oct. 1 Silver Lake Warrior Invitational 12:00 AM
Oct. 1 Lehigh Valley Lehigh University Bethlehem, PA 9:30 AM
Oct. 1 Villa Maria Mike Woods Invite 11:00 AM
  Vaughn Mount Saint Mary Invitational Newburgh, NY 11:00 AM
  SUNY Delhi RPI Invitational 11:00 AM
Oct. 1 Pratt Mount Saint Mary Knight Invite 11:45 AM
Oct. 1 Penn State Brandywine Penn State Scranton 1:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre Penn State Scranton Scranton, PA 1:00 PM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton PSU Scranton Invitational Scranton, PA 1:00 PM
Oct. 5 Bryant & Stratton SUNY Delhi TBA Results
  Davis Bronco Midweek Classic Delhi, NY TBA
Oct. 5 SUNY Delhi Bronco Classic 5:00 PM
Oct. 7 Warren Wilson College Royals XC Challenge Results
  Bluefield State College Livingstone XC Invitational Results
Oct. 7 Florida College Florida State Tallahassee TBA
Oct. 7 Florida College FSU Inv. Tallahassee TBA Results
Oct. 7 Illinois Tech Benedictine University Eagle Invite Warrenville, Ill. TBA Results
Oct. 8 Penn State Mont Alto Goucher Inv. Towson, MD
  Penn State Schuylkill Husky Invitational Bloomsburg, PA
  University of Maine Presque Isle St. Joseph's (ME) Invitational
  Bluefield State College Concord University Alumni Invitational Results
Oct. 8 Dine univ of Arizona Tucson,AZ TBA
Oct. 8 Dean College James Early Invitational TBA
  Bryant & Stratton Hamilton College Invitational TBA
  Dallas University of Ozarks Invitational Clarksville, AR TBA Results
  Navajo Tech Mesa Thunderbird Mesa, AZ TBA
Oct. 8 Penn State Lehigh Valley DeSales Center Valley, PA 12:00 AM
Oct. 8 Kent State-Tuscarawas Carnegie Mellon Invitational Pittsburgh, PA 10:00 AM Results
  Villa Maria Meghan's Memorial Invite 10:00 AM
  Carlow University Carnegie Mellon Univesity CC Invitational Carnegie Mellon University (Pittsburgh, PA) 10:00 AM Results
Oct. 8 Penn State Brandywine DeSales 10:30 AM
  Penn State Worthington Scranton Desales University Invitational Desales, PA 10:30 AM
Oct. 8 Pratt NJIT Challenge 11:00 AM
Oct. 9 Vaughn CSI Invitational Staten Island, NY 11:00 AM
Oct. 14 NHTI 2016 Emmanuel Saints Invitational Results
  Berea JENNA STRONG FALL CLASSIC Results
Oct. 14 Florida College South Florida Tampa TBA
Oct. 14 Florida College USF Inv. Tampa TBA Results
Oct. 15 Penn State Mont Alto Hood College Inv. Frederick, MD
  Penn State Schuylkill Alvernia Invitational Alvernia, PA
  University of Maine Presque Isle Maine State Championships
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences UAlbany XC Invitational Albany, NY TBA Results
Oct. 15 Dine Arizona Christian Glendale, AZ TBA
Oct. 15 Unity Maine State Meet Gloucester, ME TBA Results
Oct. 15 Dean College Conn College Invitational TBA
  Berea University of Evansville Invitational TBA
  Dallas University of Dallas Invitational Irving, TX TBA Results
  Illinois Tech UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational Winneconne, Wis. TBA Results
  Christendom Gettysburg College Gettysburg, PA TBA
  Navajo Tech Arizona Christian Phoenix, AZ TBA
  Paul Smith's Cross Country Only championships Geneva, NY TBA
Oct. 15 Silver Lake Wis. Private College Championships 12:00 AM
Oct. 15 Penn State Worthington Scranton Alvernia University Invitational Alverina, PA 10:00 AM
Oct. 15 SUNY Delhi Western New England Invitational 11:00 AM
Oct. 15 SUNY Canton Cross Country Only Championships Geneva, NY 12:00 PM Results | Recap
  Kent State-Tuscarawas Oberlin Regional Rumble Oberlin, OH 12:00 PM
  Villa Maria Canisius Alumni Classic 12:00 PM
  Pratt St. Joseph's (LI) Invitational 12:00 PM
Oct. 21 Penn State Brandywine Haverford 5:00 PM
Oct. 22 NHTI YSCC Championships Results
Oct. 22 Dine Arizona State Invite Tempe, AZ TBA
Oct. 22 Unity YSCC Cross Country Championships Randolph, VT TBA
Oct. 22 Dean College Plansky Invitational TBA
  Berea USCB-SandShark Invitational TBA
  WVU Tech NAIA Great Lakes Challenge Grand Rapids, MI TBA
  Rochester Aquinas College Inv. Grand Rapids, MI TBA
Oct. 23 Paul Smith's YSCC Championships Randolph, VT TBA
Oct. 29 Penn State DuBois PSUAC Championship State College, PA
  Penn State Mont Alto PSUAC Championship Chambersburg, PA
  Penn State Schuylkill PSUAC Championship Mont Alto, PA
  University of Maine Presque Isle NAC Championships
  SUNY Canton ACAA XC Championships Results
Oct. 29 Penn State Wilkes Barre PSUAC State College, PA TBA
Oct. 29 Dallas SCAC Championships Round rock, TX TBA Results
  Christendom Suny Delhi, NY Delhi, NY TBA
  Paul Smith's Pumpkin McMuffin 5K Paul Smiths, NY TBA
Oct. 29 Penn State Brandywine PSUAC Championship 1:00 PM
  Carlow University Lock Haven University Go-Fast Rver Run Lock Haven University (Lock Haven, PA) 1:00 PM Results
  Penn State Worthington Scranton PSUAC Championships State College, PA 1:00 PM
Oct. 30 Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences HVIAC Championships Milton, NY TBA Results
Oct. 30 Pratt HVIAC Invitational TBA
Oct. 30 Vaughn HVIAC Championship Milton, NY 1:00 PM
Nov. 3 Illinois Tech North Central College Invitational Results
Nov. 5 Carlow University River States Conference Championships River States Conference Championships at WVU Tech TBA
Nov. 5 WVU Tech River States Conference Championships Beckley, WV 10:00 AM
Nov. 11 Penn State Mont Alto USCAA Championship Virginia Beach, VA
  Penn State DuBois USCAA National Cham. Virginia Beach, VA
  University of Maine Presque Isle USCAA National Championship
  Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences USCAA National Championships Virginia Beach, VA TBA
Nov. 11 Dine USCAA Nationals Virginia Beach, VA TBA
Nov. 11 Unity USCAA National Championships Virginia Beach TBA
Nov. 11 Florida College USCAA Nationals VA Beach TBA
Nov. 11 Florida College USCAA Nationals VA Beach TBA
Nov. 11 SUNY Delhi USCAA Nationals TBA
Nov. 11 Berea USCAA National Championship TBA
  Penn State Brandywine USCAA Championship TBA
  Dallas USCAA Championships Virigina Beach, VA TBA
  Illinois Tech USCAA Championships Virginia Beach, Va. TBA
  SUNY Canton USCAA National Championship Virginia Beach, VA TBA
  Navajo Tech USCAA Nationals Virginia Beach, VA TBA
  Paul Smith's USCAA Nationals Virginia Beach, VA TBA
Nov. 12 Penn State Worthington Scranton USCAA Championships Virginia Beach, VA TBA
Nov. 12 Dallas NCAA South/Southeast Regional Championship Mount Berry, GA TBA
Nov. 14 Rochester Muskegon CC Inv. Muskegon, MI TBA
Nov. 19 Dallas NCAA National Championship Louisville, KY TBA