Football and Non-USCAA Sport All-Academic Winners

Football and Non-USCAA Sport All-Academic Winners

NEWPORT NEWS, VA – The United States Collegiate Athletic Association (USCAA) is proud to announce the 2013 Football All-Academic Team and 2013 non-USCAA Fall Sport All-Academic Team.

Student-athletes earn All-Academic honors by being an upperclassman that has earned a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or higher over the course of their academic career.

The USCAA congratulates all of our 2013 All-Academic awards winners




2013 USCAA Football National All-Academic Team  
Brock Bullock The Apprentice School Senior
Caleb Weston Ave Maria University Junior
Corey Vinson Ave Maria University Junior
Aliou Diouf Ohio Mid-Western College Sophomore
Tod Workman Southern Virginia University Junior
Robert Robbins Southern Virginia University Junior
Michael Goering Southern Virginia University Junior
Keaton Epps Southern Virginia University Junior
Jager Lee Southern Virginia University Junior
Steven Scott Southern Virginia University Sophomore
William Mellor Southern Virginia University Sophomore
Benjamin Neff Southern Virginia University Sophomore
Jacob Behan Southern Virginia University Sophomore
Logan Fetterhoff Williamson Junior

 

 

2013 Non-USCAA National All-Academic Team    
Aman Shamaa Daemen College Sophomore Women’s Tennis
Maria McGrath Daemen College Sophomore Women’s Tennis
Holly Turano Daemen College Sophomore Women’s Tennis
Luke Beauchamp Paul Smith’s College Sophomore Woodsmen’s Team
William Adams Paul Smith’s College Sophomore Woodsmen’s Team
Richard DeLong Paul Smith’s College Sophomore Woodsmen’s Team
Nathan Mills Paul Smith’s College Senior Men’s Rugby
Lydia Kieffer Paul Smith’s College Sophomore Women’s Marathon Canoe
Tim Grossman Paul Smith’s College Senior Men’s Marathon Canoe
Ashley Evans Paul Smith’s College Sophomore Women’s Marathon Canoe
Jack Mulvihill Paul Smith’s College Junior Men’s Marathon Canoe
Taylor Lapointe Penn College Senior Women’s Tennis
Heather Gartside Penn State Brandywine Sophomore Women’s Tennis
Laura Masse Penn State Brandywine Sophomore Women’s Tennis
Kristina Genzel Penn State Brandywine Senior Women’s Tennis
Paige Gulyas Rochester College Sophomore Women’s Golf
Danielle Godair Rochester College Sophomore Women’s Golf
Orie Ramos Rochester College Junior Women’s Golf
Audrie Bedenis Rochester College Senior Women’s Golf
Kristen Laurence Southern Virginia University Sophomore Women’s Tennis
Pradeep Ravisankar Southern Virginia University Sophomore Men’s Tennis
Lancaster Brown Southern Virginia University Junior Men’s Tennis
Brian Blocher Southern Virginia University Junior Men’s Tennis
Victoria Lobosco St. Joseph’s College (Brooklyn) Junior Women’s Tennis
Elizabeth Mosher SUNY ESF Sophomore Timber Sports
Joseph O’Reilly SUNY ESF Sophomore Timber Sports
Stephen Tramposch SUNY ESF Junior Timber Sports
Timothy Schnaufer SUNY ESF Senior Timber Sports
Estefania Collazos Vaughn College Junior Women’s Tennis
Francheska Rodriguez Vaughn College Junior Women’s Tennis
Adam C. Westrick WVU Tech Sophomore Swimming