May 14, 2013

2013 Non-USCAA Sports National All-Academic Award Winners Announced

Seventy-six student-athletes participating in non-USCAA sports earned National All-Academic honors. National All-Academic award winners are upperclassmen who have earned a cumulative 3.5 GPA or higher in their college career.

NAME  YEAR SCHOOL
Zachary Sadusky Sophomore Ave Maria University
Christopher Audino Junior Ave Maria University
Julia Sadusky Senior Ave Maria University
Heather Esker Junior Ave Maria University
Ryan Lemelin Sophomore Central Maine CC
Travis Enser Sophomore Daemen College
Zach Eustance Sophomore Daemen College
Brad Casper Junior Daemen College
Jacob Ayers Sophomore Iowa Wesleyan College
Duane Lee Senior Iowa Wesleyan College
Breanna Derynck Junior Iowa Wesleyan College
Jana Davenport Junior Judson College
Brianne Culp Sophomore Judson College
Lauren Cowart Senior Judson College
Madelyn King Junior Judson College
Kayla Syck Sophomore Judson College
Christina Duke Senior Judson College
Kaleigh Young Senior Judson College
Elizabeth Cox Sophomore Lindenwood-Belleville
Lindsey Waters Graduate Lindenwood-Belleville
Brooke Brandley Junior Lindenwood-Belleville
Chad Duckworth Junior Lindenwood-Belleville
Richard Landry  Junior Maine-Presque Isle
Molly Lindsey Sophomore Maine-Presque Isle
Kathleen Christoffel Senior Maine-Presque Isle
Justin Fereshetian Senior Maine-Presque Isle
Carly Langley Senior Maine-Presque Isle
Cassandre Graham Senior NHTI
Emily Malick Junior Paul Smith's College
Richard DeLong Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Luke Beauchamp Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Lea Anthony Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Aaron August Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Joshua Buchanen Junior Paul Smith's College
Ashley Evans Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Kathleen Dole Senior Paul Smith's College
Pali Gelsomini Junior Paul Smith's College
Sean Frantz Senior Paul Smith's College
Kristina Gaffney Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Casey Gagne Junior Paul Smith's College
Brandon Morey Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Ana Hull Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Benjamin Palladino Junior Paul Smith's College
Drake Pregnall Senior Paul Smith's College
Jack Mulvihill Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Jesse Smith Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Samantha Vitale Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Ryan McGowan Junior Paul Smith's College
Robert McDermott Sophomore Paul Smith's College
Tim Grossman Junior Paul Smith's College
Courtney McNeil Senior Southern Virginia University
Cassie Crane Senior Southern Virginia University
Brian Blocher Sophomore Southern Virginia University
Timothy Birch Junior Southern Virginia University
Samantha Lefort  Sophomore Southern Virginia University
Abigail Baxter Senior Southern Virginia University
Stephanie Blanchard Sophomore Southern Virginia University
Jackie Barlow Junior Southern Virginia University
Raul Urshela Sophomore St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Javier Bosque Junior St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Victoria LoBosco Sophomore St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Danielle Marino Senior St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Teresa Mangan Senior St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Krysta Verdone Junior St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Patricia Nealon Senior St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Haley Betancourt Junior St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Erin Collins Sophomore St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Jaclyn Montana Sophomore St. Joseph's Brooklyn
Laura Sonnylal Senior St. Joseph's Brooklyn
John Payne Senior SUNY Canton
Michael Pittman Junior SUNY Canton
Chris Giczewski Senior SUNY Canton
Ryan Cardiff Sophomore SUNY Canton
Brian Nowack Junior SUNY Canton
Keri Christensen Sophomore SUNY Canton
Nick Fredericks Junior Williamson