2012 Fall All-Academic Team for Football and Non-USCAA Sports

 

The USCAA is proud to announce the 2012 National All-Academic Team for Football and non-USCAA fall sports. These recognized student athletes are sophomores or above and have maintained an overall GPA of 3.5 or better while balancing school, work and sports. Congratulations to all of our student athletes for their commendable academic success!

 

Name School Sport
Natalie Brown St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Hilary Distler St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Paige Faith St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Whitney High St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Alyson Jinks St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Devin Lintzenich St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Alexandra Mahloch St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Lindsay Whitehead St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Meghan Greve St. Mary of the Woods Equestrian Team
Aaron Brown Iowa Wesleyan  Football
Thomas Barkei Iowa Wesleyan  Football
Duane Lee  Iowa Wesleyan  Football
Carlos Richards Iowa Wesleyan  Football
Chase Taylor Iowa Wesleyan  Football
Jerred Tarrell Presentation Football
Austin Lake Presentation Football
Wyatt Sumption Presentation Football
Tyler Sumption Presentation Football
Tod Workman Southern Virginia  Football
Ethan Condiff Southern Virginia  Football
Michael Goering Southern Virginia  Football
Brett Murray Southern Virginia  Football
Jeff Waldron Southern Virginia  Football
Michael Greer Southern Virginia  Football
Dylan Kirk Paul Smith's College Marathon Canoe Team
Jack Mulvihill Paul Smith's College Marathon Canoe Team
Tim Grossman Paul Smith's College Marathon Canoe Team
Caleb Wise Penn College Men's Tennis
Adam Smith Penn College Men's Tennis
Taylor Lapointe Penn College Men's Tennis
Colin Etherington Paul Smith's College Rugby
Joseph Podhirny Paul Smith's College Rugby
Nathan Mills Paul Smith's College Rugby
Kathryn Littlefield SUNY ESF Timber Sports
Bethany Holbrook SUNY ESF Timber Sports
Emily Hall SUNY ESF Timber Sports
Keith Binsted SUNY ESF Timber Sports
Stephen Tramposch SUNY ESF Timber Sports
Andrea Hedblad Rochester Women's Golf
Orianna Ramos Rochester Women's Golf
Christina Agosta St. Andrews Women's Golf
Katelyn Gosnell St. Mary of the Woods Women's Golf
Kristina Genzel PSU Brandywine Women's Tennis